FILL THE VOID
Rated PG
11168325_det.jpg
Showings
Theater 1Fri, Jul 5, 2013 1:20 PM - Fri, Jul 5, 2013 2:50 PM
1 hr. 30 mins.
Event Date Passed
 
Theater 1Fri, Jul 5, 2013 3:20 PM - Fri, Jul 5, 2013 4:50 PM
1 hr. 30 mins.
Event Date Passed
 
Theater 1Fri, Jul 5, 2013 5:20 PM - Fri, Jul 5, 2013 6:50 PM
1 hr. 30 mins.
Event Date Passed
 
Theater 1Fri, Jul 5, 2013 7:20 PM - Fri, Jul 5, 2013 8:50 PM
1 hr. 30 mins.
Event Date Passed
 
Theater 1Fri, Jul 5, 2013 9:20 PM - Fri, Jul 5, 2013 10:50 PM
1 hr. 30 mins.
Event Date Passed
 
Theater 1Sat, Jul 6, 2013 1:20 PM - Sat, Jul 6, 2013 2:50 PM
1 hr. 30 mins.
Event Date Passed
 
Theater 1Sat, Jul 6, 2013 3:20 PM - Sat, Jul 6, 2013 4:50 PM
1 hr. 30 mins.
Event Date Passed
 
Theater 1Sat, Jul 6, 2013 5:20 PM - Sat, Jul 6, 2013 6:50 PM
1 hr. 30 mins.
Event Date Passed
 
Theater 1Sat, Jul 6, 2013 7:20 PM - Sat, Jul 6, 2013 8:50 PM
1 hr. 30 mins.
Event Date Passed
 
Theater 1Sat, Jul 6, 2013 9:20 PM - Sat, Jul 6, 2013 10:50 PM
1 hr. 30 mins.
Event Date Passed
 
Theater 1Sun, Jul 7, 2013 1:20 PM - Sun, Jul 7, 2013 2:50 PM
1 hr. 30 mins.
Event Date Passed
 
Theater 1Sun, Jul 7, 2013 3:20 PM - Sun, Jul 7, 2013 4:50 PM
1 hr. 30 mins.
Event Date Passed
 
Theater 1Sun, Jul 7, 2013 5:20 PM - Sun, Jul 7, 2013 6:50 PM
1 hr. 30 mins.
Event Date Passed
 
Theater 1Sun, Jul 7, 2013 7:20 PM - Sun, Jul 7, 2013 8:50 PM
1 hr. 30 mins.
Event Date Passed
 
Theater 1Sun, Jul 7, 2013 9:20 PM - Sun, Jul 7, 2013 10:50 PM
1 hr. 30 mins.
Event Date Passed
 
Theater 2Mon, Jul 8, 2013 3:20 PM - Mon, Jul 8, 2013 4:50 PM
1 hr. 30 mins.
Event Date Passed
 
Theater 2Mon, Jul 8, 2013 5:20 PM - Mon, Jul 8, 2013 6:50 PM
1 hr. 30 mins.
Event Date Passed
 
Theater 2Mon, Jul 8, 2013 7:20 PM - Mon, Jul 8, 2013 8:50 PM
1 hr. 30 mins.
Event Date Passed
 
Theater 2Mon, Jul 8, 2013 9:20 PM - Mon, Jul 8, 2013 10:50 PM
1 hr. 30 mins.
Event Date Passed
 
Theater 1Tue, Jul 9, 2013 3:20 PM - Tue, Jul 9, 2013 4:50 PM
1 hr. 30 mins.
Event Date Passed
 
Theater 1Tue, Jul 9, 2013 5:20 PM - Tue, Jul 9, 2013 6:50 PM
1 hr. 30 mins.
Event Date Passed
 
Theater 1Tue, Jul 9, 2013 7:20 PM - Tue, Jul 9, 2013 8:50 PM
1 hr. 30 mins.
Event Date Passed
 
Theater 1Tue, Jul 9, 2013 9:20 PM - Tue, Jul 9, 2013 10:50 PM
1 hr. 30 mins.
Event Date Passed
 
Theater 1Wed, Jul 10, 2013 3:20 PM - Wed, Jul 10, 2013 4:50 PM
1 hr. 30 mins.
Event Date Passed
 
Theater 1Wed, Jul 10, 2013 5:20 PM - Wed, Jul 10, 2013 6:50 PM
1 hr. 30 mins.
Event Date Passed
 
Theater 1Wed, Jul 10, 2013 7:20 PM - Wed, Jul 10, 2013 8:50 PM
1 hr. 30 mins.
Event Date Passed
 
Theater 1Wed, Jul 10, 2013 9:20 PM - Wed, Jul 10, 2013 10:50 PM
1 hr. 30 mins.
Event Date Passed
 
Theater 1Thu, Jul 11, 2013 3:20 PM - Thu, Jul 11, 2013 4:50 PM
1 hr. 30 mins.
Event Date Passed
 
Theater 1Thu, Jul 11, 2013 5:20 PM - Thu, Jul 11, 2013 6:50 PM
1 hr. 30 mins.
Event Date Passed
 
Theater 1Thu, Jul 11, 2013 7:20 PM - Thu, Jul 11, 2013 8:50 PM
1 hr. 30 mins.
Event Date Passed
 
Theater 1Thu, Jul 11, 2013 9:20 PM - Thu, Jul 11, 2013 10:50 PM
1 hr. 30 mins.
Event Date Passed
 
Theater 2Fri, Jul 12, 2013 3:30 PM - Fri, Jul 12, 2013 5:00 PM
1 hr. 30 mins.
Event Date Passed
 
Theater 2Fri, Jul 12, 2013 5:30 PM - Fri, Jul 12, 2013 7:00 PM
1 hr. 30 mins.
Event Date Passed
 
Theater 2Fri, Jul 12, 2013 7:40 PM - Fri, Jul 12, 2013 9:10 PM
1 hr. 30 mins.
Event Date Passed
 
Theater 2Sat, Jul 13, 2013 3:30 PM - Sat, Jul 13, 2013 5:00 PM
1 hr. 30 mins.
Event Date Passed
 
Theater 2Sat, Jul 13, 2013 5:30 PM - Sat, Jul 13, 2013 7:00 PM
1 hr. 30 mins.
Event Date Passed
 
Theater 2Sat, Jul 13, 2013 7:40 PM - Sat, Jul 13, 2013 9:10 PM
1 hr. 30 mins.
Event Date Passed
 
Theater 2Sun, Jul 14, 2013 3:30 PM - Sun, Jul 14, 2013 5:00 PM
1 hr. 30 mins.
Event Date Passed
 
Theater 2Sun, Jul 14, 2013 5:30 PM - Sun, Jul 14, 2013 7:00 PM
1 hr. 30 mins.
Event Date Passed
 
Theater 2Sun, Jul 14, 2013 7:40 PM - Sun, Jul 14, 2013 9:10 PM
1 hr. 30 mins.
Event Date Passed
 
Theater 2Mon, Jul 15, 2013 3:30 PM - Mon, Jul 15, 2013 5:00 PM
1 hr. 30 mins.
Event Date Passed
 
Theater 2Mon, Jul 15, 2013 5:30 PM - Mon, Jul 15, 2013 7:00 PM
1 hr. 30 mins.
Event Date Passed
 
Theater 2Mon, Jul 15, 2013 7:40 PM - Mon, Jul 15, 2013 9:10 PM
1 hr. 30 mins.
Event Date Passed
 
Theater 2Tue, Jul 16, 2013 3:30 PM - Tue, Jul 16, 2013 5:00 PM
1 hr. 30 mins.
Event Date Passed
 
Theater 2Tue, Jul 16, 2013 5:30 PM - Tue, Jul 16, 2013 7:00 PM
1 hr. 30 mins.
Event Date Passed
 
Theater 2Tue, Jul 16, 2013 7:40 PM - Tue, Jul 16, 2013 9:10 PM
1 hr. 30 mins.
Event Date Passed
 
Theater 2Wed, Jul 17, 2013 3:30 PM - Wed, Jul 17, 2013 5:00 PM
1 hr. 30 mins.
Event Date Passed
 
Theater 2Wed, Jul 17, 2013 5:30 PM - Wed, Jul 17, 2013 7:00 PM
1 hr. 30 mins.
Event Date Passed
 
Theater 2Wed, Jul 17, 2013 7:40 PM - Wed, Jul 17, 2013 9:10 PM
1 hr. 30 mins.
Event Date Passed
 
Theater 2Thu, Jul 18, 2013 3:30 PM - Thu, Jul 18, 2013 5:00 PM
1 hr. 30 mins.
Event Date Passed
 
Theater 2Thu, Jul 18, 2013 5:30 PM - Thu, Jul 18, 2013 7:00 PM
1 hr. 30 mins.
Event Date Passed
 
Theater 2Thu, Jul 18, 2013 7:40 PM - Thu, Jul 18, 2013 9:10 PM
1 hr. 30 mins.
Event Date Passed
 
Description

Eighteen-year-old Shira (Hada Yaron) is the youngest daughter of the family and is about to be married off to a very promising young man of the same age. On Purim, her twenty-eight-year-old sister, Esther (Renana Raz), dies during childbirth, leaving her husband to care for the child and postponing Shira's promised match. When the girls' mother finds out that Yochay may leave the country with her only grandchild, she proposes a match between Shira and the widower, which leaves Shira to choose between her heart's wish and her family's wish to keep the child with them. FILL THE VOID was the 2012 Venice Film Festival winner for Best Actress (Yaron), and was the Israeli entry for the Best Foreign Language Oscar at the 85th Academy Awards. It was also featured in the Spotlight Program at the 2013 Sundance Film Festival.

Comments